SHOW SCHEDULES

View our upcoming shows below.  To expand the view, click on the Categories, Agenda/Month or Month buttons.

Oct
28
Wed
The Sunday Night Special Sampler Show
Oct 28 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm

The Sunday Night Special Sampler will feature two hours of sample cuts from all of our shows of the Sunday Night Special. Enjoy samples from Ambient Nights, Prog Covers and Tributes, The Electric Lab, The Jazz Fusion Hour, and Progressive Live.

Nov
29
Sun
The Sunday Night Special – Ambient Nights Episode 17
Nov 29 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Hosted By Sam Butters.

The best in ambient artists from around the globe and all era’s. Artists for this episode include: Thought Guild, Oneohtrix Point Never, Alpha Wave Movement, Steve Roach, Galactic Anthems, Klaus Schulze, Sigur Rós, Circle.

 

Dec
5
Sat
From The Vaults
Dec 5 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Hosted By Sam Butters

“From The Vaults” features our deep library of classic shows from the Sunday Night Special and Progressive Explorations. 

Tonight’s show is from The Sunday Night Special – Ambient Nights Episode 04.  The best in ambient artists from around the globe and all era’s. Artists for this episode include: Jonn Serrie, Galactic Anthems, Mike Oldfield, Anubian Lights, Steve Roach, Klaus Schulze, Rapoon, ARC, Synaesthesia, Oneohtrix Point Never, Melting Euphoria, and CC: Dome.

Jan
10
Sun
The Sunday Night Special – Ambient Nights Episode 18
Jan 10 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Hosted By Sam Butters.

The best in ambient artists from around the globe and all era’s. Artists for this episode include: Oneohtrix Point Never, Thought Guild, Rapoon, Alpha Wave Movement, Galactic Anthems, Mike Oldfield, Synaesthesia, CC: Dome, Oresund Space Collective.

 

Jan
16
Sat
From The Vaults
Jan 16 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Hosted By Sam Butters

“From The Vaults” features our deep library of classic shows from the Sunday Night Special and Progressive Explorations. 

Tonight’s show is from The Sunday Night Special – Ambient Nights Episode 05.  The best in ambient artists from around the globe and all era’s. Artists for this episode include: Oneohtrix Point Never, Jade Warrior, Our Ceasing Voice, Rapoon, Synaesthesia, Robert Rich, Galactic Anthems, Klaus Schulze, Jonn Serrie, Anubian Lights, Mike Oldfield, and The Tangent.

Feb
27
Sat
From The Vaults
Feb 27 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Hosted By Sam Butters

“From The Vaults” features our deep library of classic shows from the Sunday Night Special and Progressive Explorations. 

Tonight’s show is from The Sunday Night Special – Ambient Nights Episode 06.  The best in ambient artists around the globe and from all era’s. I will also discuss what is ambient, its history, and why we play it on Progressive Rock AZUSA. Artists for this episode include: Rapoon, Synaesthesia, Oneohtrix Point Never, Klaus Schulze, Mike Oldfield, Steve Roach, Ian Boddy, Melting Euphoria, Kinder Atom, Galactic Anthems, Anubian Lights, CC: Dome, Black Faction, Jonn Serrie.