SHOW SCHEDULES

View our upcoming shows below.  To expand the view, click on the Categories, Agenda/Month or Month buttons.

Aug
12
Wed
Normal Daily Broadcast Schedule
Aug 12 – Aug 13 all-day

24/7 Daily programming on Progressive Rock AZUSA.  New music playlist starts every 2 weeks starting on a Sunday.

Aug
13
Thu
Normal Daily Broadcast Schedule
Aug 13 – Aug 14 all-day

24/7 Daily programming on Progressive Rock AZUSA.  New music playlist starts every 2 weeks starting on a Sunday.

Aug
14
Fri
Normal Daily Broadcast Schedule
Aug 14 – Aug 15 all-day

24/7 Daily programming on Progressive Rock AZUSA.  New music playlist starts every 2 weeks starting on a Sunday.

21st Century Progressive Rock
Aug 14 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm

21st Century Progressive Rock will feature 2 hours of progressive rock and related music from the current century.

Enjoy the music of the 21st century of progressive rock performed by artists such as Taproban, Elohim, Nexus, Riverside and artists from earlier era’s that continued to perform into the new century such as, Yes, Ozric Tentacles, Le Orme, Carl Palmer, & King Crimson.

Aug
15
Sat
Normal Daily Broadcast Schedule
Aug 15 – Aug 16 all-day

24/7 Daily programming on Progressive Rock AZUSA.  New music playlist starts every 2 weeks starting on a Sunday.

The Longs
Aug 15 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm

The Longs will feature 2 hours of the long epics of progressive rock and related music.

Enjoy the great epics of progressive music, with each piece being 15 minutes or longer. 

The Longs Show, Saturdays at 3:00 PM eastern, 12 Noon pacific, exclusively on Progressive Rock AZUSA!

From The Vaults
Aug 15 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Hosted By Sam Butters

“From The Vaults” features our deep library of classic shows from the Sunday Night Special and Progressive Explorations. 

Each Saturday we feature rebroadcasts of classic shows like Ambient Nights, Prog Covers and Tributes, The Electric Lab, The Jazz Fusion Hour, The Progressive Live Show, and Progressive Explorations. 

Tonight’s show is from The Sunday Night Special – The Electric Lab Episode 01.  Featuring the best in electronic music. From Tangerine Dream to Galactic Anthems. Artists for this episode include: The Brain, Ashra, Robert Fripp, Tangerine Dream, Rapoon, ARC, Synaesthesia, Ian Boddy, Øresund Space Collective, Klaus Schulze, Galbatron, Cybotron, Faust, TD Experience.

Aug
16
Sun
Normal Daily Broadcast Schedule
Aug 16 – Aug 17 all-day

24/7 Daily programming on Progressive Rock AZUSA.  New music playlist starts every 2 weeks starting on a Sunday.

Site Maintenance – 30 Minutes
Aug 16 @ 10:00 am

Site maintenance window for progressiverockazusa.com.

You can still stream Progressive Rock AZUSA using the documented methods on our home page.

The Sunday Night Special – Ambient Nights Episode 15
Aug 16 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Hosted By Sam Butters.

The best in ambient artists from around the globe and all era’s. Artists for this episode include: Robert Lindblad, Galactic Anthems, Rapoon, Alpha Wave Movement, Oresund Space Collective, Oneohtrix Point Never, Steve Andersen, Our Ceasing Voice, Jonn Serrie, Thought Guild.